Estimated value
£289,788
Median £3,116/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,999Median £290,000£370,000
Estimated value: £289,788Last sold (Mar 2023): £155,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near ST4 3BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 THE LEA ST4 8DY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 92 | £3,152 | D | 85% |
6 ELMSTEAD CLOSE ST4 8UX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £251,000 | 82 | £3,061 | D | 84% |
8 MEADOWSIDE ST4 8SS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £296,000 | 95 | £3,116 | D | 84% |
2 BALMORAL CLOSE ST4 8QJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 82 | £3,476 | C | 83% |
39 CONSTANCE AVENUE ST4 8TE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 103 | £2,864 | D | 83% |
57 NEW INN LANE ST4 8HA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 92 | £3,152 | D | 82% |
15 TARPORLEY GROVE ST4 6NR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £249,999 | 85 | £2,941 | D | 82% |
5 HYACINTH ROAD ST4 7TJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 103 | £3,058 | D | 82% |
218 NEWCASTLE ROAD ST4 6NY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £261,000 | 100 | £2,610 | D | 81% |