Estimated value
£294,468
Median £1,389/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £118,000£200,000
Estimated value: £294,468Last sold (Mar 2015): £95,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near ST4 2ET
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 GERRARD STREET ST4 7DS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 225 | £622 | D | 76% |
33 CARLTON ROAD ST4 2BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 72 | £1,389 | C | 73% |
155 CAULDON ROAD ST4 2DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £169,950 | 143 | £1,188 | D | 72% |
9 CONWAY STREET ST4 2BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 70 | £1,643 | C | 72% |
35 QUEEN ANNE STREET ST4 2EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
THE VIEWS (2) PENKHULL NEW ROAD ST4 5DG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 233 | £858 | D | 71% |
49 SELWYN STREET ST4 1ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £69,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
23 SHEPPARD STREET ST4 5AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £118,000 | 114 | £1,035 | C | 70% |
285 PRINCES ROAD ST4 7JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £173,500 | 117 | £1,483 | C | 70% |
17 DARNLEY STREET ST4 2BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 59 | £1,949 | C | 70% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address