HouseValuation
Home·ST4·Valuation

48, QUEEN ANNE STREET, ST4 2EQ

Flat·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£311,075

Median £2,705/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £289,995£420,000
Estimated value: £311,075Last sold (Aug 2015): £125,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near ST4 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MARGARET AVENUE
ST4 8EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000102£3,088C74%
145 SMITHPOOL ROAD
ST4 4PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00099£2,525C73%
ELIZABETH HOUSE (APARTMENT 25) SCHOLARS COURT
ST4 7DW · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00064£1,797C72%
24 GOLDENHILL ROAD
ST4 3DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,000100£1,220C72%
6 TYNDALL PLACE
ST4 6RG · Terraced
Dec 2025£171,000104£1,644C71%
33 HAROLD HINES WAY
ST4 8WJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£303,000112£2,705B71%
67 CONSTANCE AVENUE
ST4 8TE · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000104£3,269B71%
73 LONGTON ROAD
ST4 8LS · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000123£3,415D71%
7 BELVOIR AVENUE
ST4 8SY · Detached
Dec 2025£289,99598£2,959C70%
23 SHEPPARD STREET
ST4 5AE · Terraced
Nov 2025£118,000114£1,035C70%

Dig deeper into this address