Estimated value
£406,787
Median £2,591/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £370,000£427,500
Estimated value: £406,787Last sold (Mar 2018): £237,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near ST3 7NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 KITE GROVE ST3 7GD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 177 | £2,316 | C | 87% |
28 BLACKLAKE DRIVE ST3 7JL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £427,500 | 165 | £2,591 | C | 86% |
34 PICASSO RISE ST3 7GF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 111 | £2,477 | D | 84% |
32 HAMPSHIRE CRESCENT ST3 4TR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 136 | £2,721 | D | 84% |
49 HILDERSTONE ROAD ST3 7NU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 98 | £3,571 | D | 83% |
1 HAWK CLOSE ST3 7GB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 146 | £2,603 | C | 83% |
53 WESTONVIEW AVENUE ST3 5DJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 159 | £1,384 | D | 82% |
9 TARRAGON DRIVE ST3 7YE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 114 | £3,246 | C | 82% |
43 MELCHESTER GROVE ST3 7FW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 128 | £2,500 | D | 81% |