HouseValuation
Home·ST3·Valuation

279, SANDON ROAD, ST3 7EA

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£183,445

Median £1,931/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,500Median £165,000£247,000
Estimated value: £183,445Last sold (Oct 2023): £245,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near ST3 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PEMBERTON DRIVE
ST3 7JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00097£2,371E90%
234 SANDON ROAD
ST3 7BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00083£1,928D86%
439 LIGHTWOOD ROAD
ST3 7EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,000105£2,352D86%
160 ANCHOR ROAD
ST3 5EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00088£1,761E85%
149 HEATHCOTE STREET
ST3 1AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00082£2,012E84%
40 CHATSWORTH PLACE
ST3 7DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£156,00090£1,733D84%
48 THE MOAT
ST3 6NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00087£1,931D83%
26 LONGLEY ROAD
ST3 1AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£152,00082£1,854D83%
198 SANDON ROAD
ST3 7BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£147,50081£1,821F83%
7 BROWNING ROAD
ST3 4BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,00097£2,402D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address