Estimated value
£178,830
Median £1,987/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £153,000£230,000
Estimated value: £178,830Last sold (Mar 2024): £130,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near ST3 6EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BECKETT AVENUE ST3 6EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 70 | £2,000 | C | 88% |
39 MAIN STREET ST3 6RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 87 | £2,644 | B | 88% |
35 PENFLEET AVENUE ST3 6BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £72,000 | 103 | £699 | C | 87% |
24 WILLIAM AVENUE ST3 6HN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £197,000 | 81 | £2,432 | C | 85% |
24 WESTWOOD ROAD ST3 6BH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 81 | £1,321 | C | 85% |
14 BEADNELL GROVE ST3 4QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 77 | £1,987 | C | 85% |
68 VALLEY ROAD ST3 6NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 84 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
8 CARNATION CLOSE ST3 6QG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 78 | £1,859 | C | 84% |
48 THE MOAT ST3 6NB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 87 | £1,931 | D | 82% |