HouseValuation
Home·ST3·Valuation

2, COUPE DRIVE, ST3 5HS

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£217,158

Median £2,129/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £210,000£233,000
Estimated value: £217,158Last sold (Aug 2017): £165,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near ST3 5HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 PARK AVENUE
ST3 5HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00098£2,347C88%
19 RAVENNA WAY
ST3 5YW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£224,40092£2,439D87%
136 WESTONFIELDS DRIVE
ST3 5JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00098£2,143D87%
160 ANCHOR ROAD
ST3 5EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00088£1,761E87%
109 ST MARYS ROAD
ST3 5DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00087£1,379C87%
77 HARINGTON DRIVE
ST3 5SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£176,00091£1,934D86%
48 THE MOAT
ST3 6NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00087£1,931D86%
7 BROWNING ROAD
ST3 4BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,00097£2,402D86%
13 EDWAL ROAD
ST3 5HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£198,00093£2,129D86%
21 OSWALD AVENUE
ST3 5HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,000107£2,028D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address