Estimated value
£152,856
Median £2,123/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £160,000£185,000
Estimated value: £152,856Last sold (Dec 2017): £131,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 SOUTHLANDS AVENUE ST3 4AX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £167,000 | 72 | £2,319 | C | 88% |
264 LIGHTWOOD ROAD ST3 4JP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 73 | £2,123 | C | 87% |
17 PARKHEAD DRIVE ST3 6EW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 68 | £2,529 | C | 86% |
53 GOMS MILL ROAD ST3 2QX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 80 | £2,000 | C | 86% |
102 WESTON COYNEY ROAD ST3 5NF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £114,000 | 66 | £1,727 | C | 86% |
24 WESTWOOD ROAD ST3 6BH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 81 | £1,321 | C | 86% |
15 CHILWORTH GROVE ST3 3ED · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 74 | £1,824 | C | 86% |
381 BLURTON ROAD ST3 3AH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 81 | £2,160 | C | 86% |
22 HELSTON AVENUE ST3 5TN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 64 | £2,891 | C | 86% |
62 GRANGEWOOD ROAD ST3 7AZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 71 | £1,972 | C | 85% |