Estimated value
£362,440
Median £2,665/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £325,000£365,000
Estimated value: £362,440Last sold (Jan 2026): £370,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near ST3 4TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 DURHAM DRIVE ST3 4TG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £185,500 | 120 | £1,546 | D | 87% |
3 DURHAM DRIVE ST3 4TG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 121 | £2,975 | D | 85% |
1 RYELAND CLOSE ST3 4UD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £362,500 | 136 | £2,665 | D | 85% |
18 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD ST3 4RN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 150 | £1,000 | C | 85% |
63 DURHAM DRIVE ST3 4TG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 121 | £3,017 | C | 84% |
16 BELGRAVE AVENUE ST3 4EA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £298,000 | 139 | £2,144 | C | 84% |
56 HIGHLAND DRIVE ST3 4TB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 99 | £3,515 | D | 84% |
65 HIGHLAND DRIVE ST3 4TA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 126 | £2,579 | C | 82% |
43 MELCHESTER GROVE ST3 7FW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 128 | £2,500 | D | 82% |