Estimated value
£219,900
Median £2,932/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £210,000£270,000
Estimated value: £219,900Last sold (Jul 2022): £190,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near ST3 4RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
226 CHAPLIN ROAD ST3 4NP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 66 | £3,182 | C | 85% |
12 BLACKLAKE DRIVE ST3 7JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 85 | £3,176 | D | 83% |
32 SUDGROVE PLACE ST3 7TL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 68 | £2,831 | D | 82% |
41 HIGHLAND DRIVE ST3 4TA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £222,800 | 76 | £2,932 | C | 82% |
5 ROWANBURN CLOSE ST3 5US · Detached | Feb 2026 | £195,500 | 70 | £2,793 | D | 82% |
11 BATTEN CLOSE ST3 7QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £234,000 | 64 | £3,656 | D | 81% |
50 DELANEY DRIVE ST3 5RG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £178,000 | 71 | £2,507 | D | 79% |
3 EDGAR PLACE ST3 5SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £121,000 | 54 | £2,241 | E | 79% |
33 MEIR ROAD ST3 7HX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | 64 | £1,250 | E | 79% |