HouseValuation
Home·ST3·Valuation

32, EVERSLEY ROAD, ST3 4PY

Semi-detached·107·EPC F
Estimated value
£225,235

Median £2,105/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £200,000£348,000
Estimated value: £225,235Last sold (Sept 2005): £82,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near ST3 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BROWNING ROAD
ST3 4BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,00097£2,402D85%
6 PEMBERTON DRIVE
ST3 7JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00097£2,371E82%
39 MAYTHORNE ROAD
ST3 3AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00098£1,837F80%
1189 UTTOXETER ROAD
ST3 6HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,000105£2,924D79%
31 GREENWAY
ST3 2AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00091£1,868D79%
19 DYLAN ROAD
ST3 1SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,000100£1,750D79%
94 BLURTON ROAD
ST3 2BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00095£2,105D78%
56 HIGHLAND DRIVE
ST3 4TB · Detached
Feb 2026£348,00099£3,515D78%
8 BROOKWOOD DRIVE
ST3 6JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00092£1,522D78%
205 WATERSIDE DRIVE
ST3 3NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,000100£1,600D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address