HouseValuation
Home·ST3·Valuation

45, STRADBROKE DRIVE, ST3 4BD

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£159,084

Median £2,946/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £165,000£180,000
Estimated value: £159,084Last sold (Apr 2021): £173,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near ST3 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 STRADBROKE DRIVE
ST3 4BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00054£3,333D90%
6 EDGAR PLACE
ST3 5SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00060£2,250C86%
99 DEFOE DRIVE
ST3 5HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00056£3,125C85%
22 BALLINSON ROAD
ST3 3AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00059£2,966C85%
142 BELGRAVE ROAD
ST3 4NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£154,50056£2,759D85%
276 CHAPLIN ROAD
ST3 4NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00058£2,759D84%
24 FARNWORTH ROAD
ST3 5TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00056£2,946C84%
40 DEANSCROFT WAY
ST3 5XW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00057£2,982C84%
31 BELGRAVE CRESCENT
ST3 4NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00058£2,155D83%
19 BROOKLAND AVENUE
ST3 4BJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00057£2,807D83%

Dig deeper into this address