HouseValuation
Home·ST3·Valuation

67, ULVERSTON ROAD, ST3 3ND

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£177,652

Median £1,931/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £165,000£180,000
Estimated value: £177,652Last sold (Dec 2012): £80,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near ST3 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 BARLASTON ROAD
ST3 3LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50083£2,139D90%
14 ORFORD WAY
ST3 3BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00082£2,012D90%
17 FALLOWFIELD
ST3 3EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00088£1,477D90%
205 WATERSIDE DRIVE
ST3 3NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,000100£1,600D89%
381 BLURTON ROAD
ST3 3AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00081£2,160C88%
2 ASHBY CRESCENT
ST3 3HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,50084£1,815C86%
10 HALTON GREEN
ST3 3JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00085£2,118C86%
2 EMSWORTH ROAD
ST3 3EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£163,50087£1,879C86%
48 THE MOAT
ST3 6NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00087£1,931D86%
26 LONGLEY ROAD
ST3 1AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£152,00082£1,854D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address