Estimated value
£411,969
Median £2,591/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £370,000£427,500
Estimated value: £411,969Last sold (Jul 2023): £295,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near ST3 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 KITE GROVE ST3 7GD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 177 | £2,316 | C | 85% |
28 BLACKLAKE DRIVE ST3 7JL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £427,500 | 165 | £2,591 | C | 84% |
569 TRENTHAM ROAD ST3 3BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 127 | £2,677 | C | 83% |
18 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD ST3 4RN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 150 | £1,000 | C | 83% |
16 BELGRAVE AVENUE ST3 4EA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £298,000 | 139 | £2,144 | C | 82% |
32 HAMPSHIRE CRESCENT ST3 4TR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 136 | £2,721 | D | 81% |
1 HAWK CLOSE ST3 7GB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 146 | £2,603 | C | 81% |
9 TARRAGON DRIVE ST3 7YE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 114 | £3,246 | C | 80% |
53 WESTONVIEW AVENUE ST3 5DJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 159 | £1,384 | D | 79% |