HouseValuation
Home·ST3·Valuation

62, LITTLE CLIFFE ROAD, ST3 2DN

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,416

Median £2,124/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £196,000£225,000
Estimated value: £178,416Last sold (Aug 2023): £150,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near ST3 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 LITTLE CLIFFE ROAD
ST3 2DN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£196,00090£2,178D91%
33 YEW TREE AVENUE
ST3 2BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00083£1,506D91%
31 GREENWAY
ST3 2AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00091£1,868D90%
94 BLURTON ROAD
ST3 2BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00095£2,105D89%
80 LANGLAND DRIVE
ST3 2EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00076£2,961D89%
2 LITTLE CLIFFE ROAD
ST3 2DN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£218,00095£2,295C88%
53 GOMS MILL ROAD
ST3 2QX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00080£2,000C88%
8 MASEFIELD ROAD
ST3 2EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£189,00089£2,124D88%
161 LONGTON HALL ROAD
ST3 2EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£138,00076£1,816D88%
12 KEBLE WAY
ST3 2EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,00083£2,494C88%

Dig deeper into this address