HouseValuation
Home·ST3·Valuation

12, CENTRAL DRIVE, ST3 2DF

Semi-detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£169,947

Median £2,463/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £160,000£235,000
Estimated value: £169,947Last sold (Jun 2015): £87,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near ST3 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 GARDINER DRIVE
ST3 2RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£105,00061£1,721E87%
19 CARPENTER ROAD
ST3 2LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00060£2,917D86%
36 GROSVENOR ROAD
ST3 5LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00059£2,712E86%
80 LANGLAND DRIVE
ST3 2EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00076£2,961D86%
161 LONGTON HALL ROAD
ST3 2EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£138,00076£1,816D85%
254 WESTON COYNEY ROAD
ST3 6EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00070£2,071E84%
1 CENTRAL DRIVE
ST3 2DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00087£2,701D83%
16 BORDEAUX ROAD
ST3 7GW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£167,50068£2,463D83%
46 GIBSON PLACE
ST3 5PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00069£1,957D83%
76 EDENSOR ROAD
ST3 2QE · Terraced
Jan 2026£56,00065£862E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address