Estimated value
£142,899
Median £2,071/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £145,000£225,000
Estimated value: £142,899Last sold (Apr 2014): £107,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near ST3 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 GARDINER DRIVE ST3 2RQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 61 | £1,721 | E | 87% |
19 CARPENTER ROAD ST3 2LJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 60 | £2,917 | D | 86% |
36 GROSVENOR ROAD ST3 5LU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 59 | £2,712 | E | 86% |
80 LANGLAND DRIVE ST3 2EU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 76 | £2,961 | D | 86% |
161 LONGTON HALL ROAD ST3 2EL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £138,000 | 76 | £1,816 | D | 85% |
254 WESTON COYNEY ROAD ST3 6EU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 70 | £2,071 | E | 84% |
16 BORDEAUX ROAD ST3 7GW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £167,500 | 68 | £2,463 | D | 83% |
46 GIBSON PLACE ST3 5PQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 69 | £1,957 | D | 83% |