HouseValuation
Home·ST3·Valuation

13, ASH GROVE, ST3 2AE

Semi-detached·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£146,876

Median £2,012/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £160,000£225,000
Estimated value: £146,876Last sold (Apr 2014): £95,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near ST3 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 YEW TREE AVENUE
ST3 2BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00083£1,506D88%
80 LANGLAND DRIVE
ST3 2EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00076£2,961D86%
53 GOMS MILL ROAD
ST3 2QX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00080£2,000C85%
161 LONGTON HALL ROAD
ST3 2EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£138,00076£1,816D85%
12 KEBLE WAY
ST3 2EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,00083£2,494C85%
28 ASH GROVE
ST3 2AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,50089£1,747C85%
149 HEATHCOTE STREET
ST3 1AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00082£2,012E84%
254 WESTON COYNEY ROAD
ST3 6EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00070£2,071E84%
16 BORDEAUX ROAD
ST3 7GW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£167,50068£2,463D83%
46 GIBSON PLACE
ST3 5PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00069£1,957D83%

Dig deeper into this address