Estimated value
£150,260
Median £2,732/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,000Median £153,000£190,000
Estimated value: £150,260Last sold (Feb 2017): £85,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near ST3 1DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 ALTHROP GROVE ST3 1UF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £151,000 | 52 | £2,904 | D | 87% |
41 ALTHROP GROVE ST3 1UF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 56 | £2,732 | D | 86% |
8 KIRKBRIDE CLOSE ST3 1TD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 51 | £3,431 | D | 84% |
9 TAWNEY CRESCENT ST3 6LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £44,000 | 55 | £800 | D | 84% |
119 AMISON STREET ST3 1LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 61 | £3,115 | D | 84% |
14 ALTHROP GROVE ST3 1UF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 52 | £2,692 | C | 84% |
68 ASHWOOD ST3 1DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,000 | 70 | £1,600 | D | 83% |
34 HEBER STREET ST3 1LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,000 | 70 | £1,371 | D | 83% |
26 BROOKVIEW DRIVE ST3 5XJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,300 | 56 | £2,952 | D | 82% |