HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

30, MEREVALE AVENUE, ST2 9PD

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£130,440

Median £2,174/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £145,000£165,000
Estimated value: £130,440Last sold (May 2024): £165,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near ST2 9PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
206 DEBENHAM CRESCENT
ST2 9NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00069£2,174D90%
9 CONFORD CLOSE
ST2 9NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00056£2,857D89%
12 GRAHAM STREET
ST2 9DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00066£1,742D86%
153 DEBENHAM CRESCENT
ST2 9NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00061£2,295C85%
14 CHAPEL STREET
ST2 9AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£165,00069£2,391D85%
72 LANGFORD ROAD
ST2 9HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00069£2,101D84%
33 LEONARD AVENUE
ST2 7HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00063£2,619D84%
22 FENLOW AVENUE
ST2 9NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00063£2,143C84%
245 DIVIDY ROAD
ST2 0BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£60,00057£1,053D84%
263 DIVIDY ROAD
ST2 0BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£118,50067£1,769D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address