HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

14, EASTDEAN AVENUE, ST2 9NU

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,892

Median £2,282/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,500Median £235,000£286,000
Estimated value: £241,892Last sold (Aug 2022): £168,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near ST2 9NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 RUXLEY ROAD
ST2 9BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00098£1,429D90%
209 ASH BANK ROAD
ST2 9EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,000102£2,804C87%
3 NEW ROAD
ST2 9DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000103£2,282C85%
16 FENLOW AVENUE
ST2 9NE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00093£1,720D84%
175 ASH BANK ROAD
ST2 9DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£266,000103£2,583D84%
104 RUXLEY ROAD
ST2 9BU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£72,50098£740D83%
20 FELLBROOK LANE
ST2 8AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£283,500107£2,650D83%
27 MALCOLM CLOSE
ST2 7HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00091£3,099D83%
18 FLETCHER CRESCENT
ST2 7AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000104£1,923D82%
7 ASH WAY
ST2 9DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00089£2,191D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address