Estimated value
£126,048
Median £1,616/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £117,000£155,000
Estimated value: £126,048Last sold (Jan 2025): £132,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near ST2 9LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 CHAPEL STREET ST2 9AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £113,100 | 70 | £1,616 | D | 88% |
115 CORNEVILLE ROAD ST2 9ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £71,000 | 79 | £899 | C | 88% |
72 LANGFORD ROAD ST2 9HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 69 | £2,101 | D | 87% |
140 CORNEVILLE ROAD ST2 9EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,000 | 74 | £1,581 | D | 86% |
362 WERRINGTON ROAD ST2 9AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £92,000 | 68 | £1,353 | D | 86% |
43 DEBENHAM CRESCENT ST2 9PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | D | 86% |
76 RUXLEY ROAD ST2 9BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 73 | £1,644 | D | 86% |
398 DIVIDY ROAD ST2 9JY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 79 | £1,772 | C | 86% |
318 WERRINGTON ROAD ST2 9AU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 73 | £1,370 | D | 84% |