Estimated value
£252,894
Median £2,238/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £235,000£286,000
Estimated value: £252,894Last sold (Nov 2025): £170,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 TOWNSEND PLACE ST2 9HX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 102 | £1,078 | D | 82% |
104 RUXLEY ROAD ST2 9BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 98 | £1,429 | D | 81% |
91 HASLEMERE AVENUE ST2 7AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 106 | £2,123 | D | 79% |
16 WOODMAN STREET ST2 7BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,000 | 95 | £1,179 | E | 79% |
209 ASH BANK ROAD ST2 9EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £286,000 | 102 | £2,804 | C | 78% |
125 MEIGH ROAD ST2 9QJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £283,500 | 101 | £2,807 | E | 77% |
4 MINTON GROVE ST2 7QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 105 | £2,238 | C | 77% |
41 CHAPEL STREET ST2 9AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £113,100 | 70 | £1,616 | D | 76% |
83 BAGNALL ROAD ST2 7AY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £284,500 | 100 | £2,845 | E | 76% |
3 NEW ROAD ST2 9DY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 103 | £2,282 | C | 76% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address