HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

3, JOHN WYATT CLOSE, ST2 8NS

Semi-detached·105·EPC B
Estimated value
£239,610

Median £2,282/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,500Median £220,000£286,000
Estimated value: £239,610Last sold (May 2018): £175,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near ST2 8NS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SCHOOL ROAD
ST2 8BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00097£1,649C87%
1290 LEEK ROAD
ST2 8BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£92,00096£958C84%
1290 LEEK ROAD
ST2 8BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£78,50096£818C84%
15 GEORGE STEELE AVENUE
ST2 8PA · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,000105£2,095B82%
8 KILSBY GROVE
ST2 7PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00096£2,396C82%
20 FELLBROOK LANE
ST2 8AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£283,500107£2,650D82%
21 HENRY MASON PLACE
ST2 8PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,00076£2,592B82%
209 ASH BANK ROAD
ST2 9EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,000102£2,804C82%
7 BENEDICT PLACE
ST2 8AN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00090£1,444C81%
3 NEW ROAD
ST2 9DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000103£2,282C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address