HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

2, JOHN WYATT CLOSE, ST2 8NS

Detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£254,016

Median £2,268/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,500Median £220,000£435,000
Estimated value: £254,016Last sold (Jul 2020): £254,995

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near ST2 8NS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 RICHARD DAWSON DRIVE
ST2 8NX · Detached
Oct 2025£246,000105£2,343B86%
18 GEORGE TREGLOWN GROVE
ST2 8NT · Detached
Jul 2025£257,500108£2,384B83%
56 BROOKHOUSE LANE
ST2 8NE · Detached
Jun 2025£131,000113£1,159B82%
1 SCHOOL ROAD
ST2 8BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00097£1,649C81%
27 GEORGE TREGLOWN GROVE
ST2 8NT · Detached
Oct 2025£216,00079£2,734B80%
7 RICHARD DAWSON DRIVE
ST2 8NX · Detached
Dec 2024£235,000105£2,238B78%
1290 LEEK ROAD
ST2 8BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£92,00096£958C78%
1290 LEEK ROAD
ST2 8BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£78,50096£818C78%
1581 LEEK ROAD
ST2 8DA · Detached
Jul 2025£220,00097£2,268D78%
21 JACK HAYE LANE
ST2 7NG · Detached
Sept 2025£435,000100£4,350C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address