HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

8, CAMBRIAN WAY, ST2 8NP

Semi-detached·59·EPC B
Estimated value
£160,126

Median £2,714/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £172,500£197,000
Estimated value: £160,126Last sold (May 2022): £155,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near ST2 8NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HENRY MASON PLACE
ST2 8PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00059£2,966B86%
15 GEORGE TREGLOWN GROVE
ST2 8NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£158,50059£2,686B85%
11 JOHN WYATT CLOSE
ST2 8NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00059£2,797B85%
27 HENRY MASON PLACE
ST2 8PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00070£2,714B84%
6 CAMBRIAN WAY
ST2 8NP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,00070£2,786B83%
21 HENRY MASON PLACE
ST2 8PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,00076£2,592B82%
86 PRIORY ROAD
ST2 8HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00071£2,042C81%
153 DEBENHAM CRESCENT
ST2 9NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00061£2,295C80%
22 FENLOW AVENUE
ST2 9NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00063£2,143C79%
10 NETHERTON GROVE
ST2 7NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,50058£2,974C79%

Dig deeper into this address