Estimated value
£285,477
Median £2,213/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,500Median £230,000£286,000
Estimated value: £285,477Last sold (Jun 2002): £55,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near ST2 8LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SCHOOL ROAD ST2 8BS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 97 | £1,649 | C | 84% |
1290 LEEK ROAD ST2 8BT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £92,000 | 96 | £958 | C | 81% |
1290 LEEK ROAD ST2 8BT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £78,500 | 96 | £818 | C | 81% |
17 GAYTON AVENUE ST2 7BU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 122 | £2,213 | C | 80% |
8 KILSBY GROVE ST2 7PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 96 | £2,396 | C | 79% |
20 FELLBROOK LANE ST2 8AQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £283,500 | 107 | £2,650 | D | 79% |
209 ASH BANK ROAD ST2 9EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £286,000 | 102 | £2,804 | C | 79% |
86 PRIORY ROAD ST2 8HB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 71 | £2,042 | C | 78% |
189 ASH BANK ROAD ST2 9DX · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £212,000 | 143 | £1,483 | C | 78% |