HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

38, FISHPOND WAY, ST2 8DE

Semi-detached·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£144,420

Median £2,407/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £152,500£180,000
Estimated value: £144,420Last sold (Jun 2016): £93,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near ST2 8DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 EAVES LANE
ST2 8JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£113,00052£2,173F83%
206 DEBENHAM CRESCENT
ST2 9NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00069£2,174D82%
33 LEONARD AVENUE
ST2 7HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00063£2,619D81%
245 DIVIDY ROAD
ST2 0BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£60,00057£1,053D81%
263 DIVIDY ROAD
ST2 0BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£118,50067£1,769D81%
9 CONFORD CLOSE
ST2 9NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00056£2,857D81%
33 MAUNDERS ROAD
ST2 7DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00054£2,407D81%
4 FINNEY GREEN
ST2 8AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,50074£2,061D80%
31 NORBURY AVENUE
ST2 7BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00061£2,951D80%
47 MILLFIELD CRESCENT
ST2 7DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,88260£2,981D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address