HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

6, BARRY AVENUE, ST2 8AD

Semi-detached·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£125,202

Median £2,981/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £145,000£173,000
Estimated value: £125,202Last sold (Feb 2024): £137,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near ST2 8AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 DRAKE CLOSE
ST2 9PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,10047£2,981D79%
177 HOVERINGHAM DRIVE
ST2 9PP · Detached
Feb 2026£173,00048£3,604D76%
4 LEONARD AVENUE
ST2 7HW · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00048£2,917C76%
25 HAMMOON GROVE
ST2 9DH · Detached
Nov 2025£170,00045£3,778C76%
33 MAUNDERS ROAD
ST2 7DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00054£2,407D75%
18 SLAPTON CLOSE
ST2 9PN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£150,00047£3,191D75%
7 TULSA CLOSE
ST2 9PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£145,00047£3,085C73%
6 EASEDALE CLOSE
ST2 7PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£140,00047£2,979C73%
86 PRIORY ROAD
ST2 8HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00071£2,042C72%
1 SCHOOL ROAD
ST2 8BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00097£1,649C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address