HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

2, MINTON GROVE, ST2 7QT

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£235,046

Median £2,282/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £230,000£286,000
Estimated value: £235,046Last sold (Feb 2025): £249,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near ST2 7QT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 KILSBY GROVE
ST2 7PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00096£2,396C90%
4 MINTON GROVE
ST2 7QT · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,000105£2,238C88%
1 DOULTON GROVE
ST2 7QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00099£2,323C86%
19 ROSELAND CRESCENT
ST2 7BQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00091£1,923C85%
1 SCHOOL ROAD
ST2 8BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00097£1,649C85%
27 MALCOLM CLOSE
ST2 7HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00091£3,099D85%
209 ASH BANK ROAD
ST2 9EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,000102£2,804C85%
18 FLETCHER CRESCENT
ST2 7AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000104£1,923D84%
28 DOWNFIELD PLACE
ST2 7EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00087£2,184C83%
3 NEW ROAD
ST2 9DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000103£2,282C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address