Estimated value
£331,593
Median £3,099/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £282,000£435,000
Estimated value: £331,593Last sold (Aug 2013): £170,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 BADDELEY GREEN LANE ST2 7JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £341,000 | 103 | £3,311 | E | 84% |
174 BADDELEY GREEN LANE ST2 7EY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 106 | £2,594 | D | 84% |
89 MILLRISE ROAD ST2 7DW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 109 | £2,294 | D | 84% |
44 NETHERTON GROVE ST2 7NL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | D | 83% |
18 NORBURY AVENUE ST2 7BJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 95 | £2,895 | C | 83% |
21 JACK HAYE LANE ST2 7NG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 100 | £4,350 | C | 82% |
27 MALCOLM CLOSE ST2 7HX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £282,000 | 91 | £3,099 | D | 82% |
125 MEIGH ROAD ST2 9QJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £283,500 | 101 | £2,807 | E | 81% |
18 FLETCHER CRESCENT ST2 7AW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 104 | £1,923 | D | 81% |
BANK HOUSE RED LANE ST2 7LT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £362,500 | 84 | £4,315 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address