HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

32, MALSTONE AVENUE, ST2 7NN

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£188,864

Median £2,951/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £178,882£208,500
Estimated value: £188,864Last sold (May 2024): £163,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near ST2 7NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MALSTONE AVENUE
ST2 7NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00062£3,145D91%
19 MALSTONE AVENUE
ST2 7NN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£156,00061£2,557C89%
10 NETHERTON GROVE
ST2 7NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,50058£2,974C87%
33 LEONARD AVENUE
ST2 7HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00063£2,619D86%
21 BRONTE GROVE
ST2 7QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00070£2,714C86%
86 PRIORY ROAD
ST2 8HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00071£2,042C85%
32 KILSBY GROVE
ST2 7PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£208,50065£3,208C85%
31 NORBURY AVENUE
ST2 7BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00061£2,951D85%
3 BRECON WAY
ST2 0EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00073£2,027C85%
47 MILLFIELD CRESCENT
ST2 7DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,88260£2,981D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address