HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

39, NETHERTON GROVE, ST2 7NL

Detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£166,049

Median £3,133/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £178,882£260,000
Estimated value: £166,049Last sold (May 2014): £127,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near ST2 7NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 NETHERTON GROVE
ST2 7NL · Detached
Feb 2025£217,50054£4,028D86%
177 HOVERINGHAM DRIVE
ST2 9PP · Detached
Feb 2026£173,00048£3,604D85%
10 NETHERTON GROVE
ST2 7NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,50058£2,974C84%
44 NETHERTON GROVE
ST2 7NL · Detached
Jan 2026£235,00075£3,133D83%
33 MAUNDERS ROAD
ST2 7DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00054£2,407D83%
19 FENLOW AVENUE
ST2 9NE · Detached
Nov 2025£260,00060£4,333D82%
27 SHAKESPEARE CLOSE
ST2 7QG · Detached
Sept 2025£137,50051£2,696C82%
47 MILLFIELD CRESCENT
ST2 7DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,88260£2,981D82%
28 KILSBY GROVE
ST2 7PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00055£3,182D81%
1 BRONTE GROVE
ST2 7QF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,50058£3,112D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address