HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

38, GILMAN AVENUE, ST2 7JP

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£203,112

Median £2,184/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,696Median £180,000£230,000
Estimated value: £203,112Last sold (Oct 2024): £172,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near ST2 7JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 GILMAN AVENUE
ST2 7JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00080£2,250D91%
8 KILSBY GROVE
ST2 7PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00096£2,396C90%
28 DOWNFIELD PLACE
ST2 7EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00087£2,184C89%
11 HILLSIDE ROAD
ST2 7LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,25083£2,509D87%
17 MILLERS LANE
ST2 7DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£106,69681£1,317D87%
1 DOULTON GROVE
ST2 7QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00099£2,323C86%
115 UBBERLEY ROAD
ST2 0EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00084£2,083C86%
507 DIVIDY ROAD
ST2 0BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00082£1,707C86%
19 ROSELAND CRESCENT
ST2 7BQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00091£1,923C85%
1 SCHOOL ROAD
ST2 8BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00097£1,649C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address