Estimated value
£107,632
Median £1,922/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £98,000£180,000
Estimated value: £107,632Last sold (Oct 2022): £78,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near ST2 7EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 DOULTON COURT ST2 7QY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £84,000 | 58 | £1,448 | C | 85% |
HIGHTON COURT (FLAT 2) HIGHTON STREET ST2 7BF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 51 | £1,765 | C | 84% |
HIGHTON COURT (FLAT 4) HIGHTON STREET ST2 7BF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £98,000 | 51 | £1,922 | C | 84% |
853 LEEK NEW ROAD ST2 7HQ · Flat | May 2025 | £70,000 | 55 | £1,273 | D | 82% |
87 ABBEY ROAD ST2 8AZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £61,500 | 54 | £1,139 | C | 78% |
857 LEEK NEW ROAD ST2 7HQ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £87,500 | 57 | £1,535 | C | 78% |
33 LEONARD AVENUE ST2 7HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 63 | £2,619 | D | 77% |
33 MAUNDERS ROAD ST2 7DU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 54 | £2,407 | D | 77% |
8 HOLLY DRIVE ST2 9QG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 49 | £2,449 | C | 76% |