HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

87, MILLRISE ROAD, ST2 7DW

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,636

Median £2,282/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £230,000£286,000
Estimated value: £223,636Last sold (Jul 1996): £41,440

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near ST2 7DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 KILSBY GROVE
ST2 7PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00096£2,396C90%
28 DOWNFIELD PLACE
ST2 7EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00087£2,184C89%
1 DOULTON GROVE
ST2 7QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00099£2,323C86%
115 UBBERLEY ROAD
ST2 0EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00084£2,083C86%
19 ROSELAND CRESCENT
ST2 7BQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00091£1,923C85%
1 SCHOOL ROAD
ST2 8BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00097£1,649C85%
27 MALCOLM CLOSE
ST2 7HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00091£3,099D85%
209 ASH BANK ROAD
ST2 9EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,000102£2,804C85%
18 FLETCHER CRESCENT
ST2 7AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000104£1,923D84%
3 NEW ROAD
ST2 9DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000103£2,282C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address