Estimated value
£188,416
Median £2,048/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £169,950£284,500
Estimated value: £188,416Last sold (May 2024): £150,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near ST2 7AZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 WOODMAN STREET ST2 7BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,000 | 95 | £1,179 | E | 89% |
4 MINTON GROVE ST2 7QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 105 | £2,238 | C | 82% |
34 ADAMS STREET ST2 7BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 76 | £1,316 | D | 81% |
11 HILLSIDE ROAD ST2 7LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £208,250 | 83 | £2,509 | D | 81% |
83 BAGNALL ROAD ST2 7AY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £284,500 | 100 | £2,845 | E | 81% |
7 THE GREENWAYS ST2 7HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £169,950 | 83 | £2,048 | C | 81% |
14 COPE STREET ST2 7DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 75 | £1,440 | D | 81% |
16 HARDMAN STREET ST2 7ET · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £127,500 | 85 | £1,500 | D | 81% |
17 MILLERS LANE ST2 7DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £106,696 | 81 | £1,317 | D | 81% |