HouseValuation
Home·ST2·Valuation

67, HOUSEFIELD ROAD, ST2 0DA

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£127,368

Median £1,769/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £140,000£168,000
Estimated value: £127,368Last sold (Jul 2015): £66,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near ST2 0DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
507 DIVIDY ROAD
ST2 0BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00082£1,707C91%
3 BRECON WAY
ST2 0EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00073£2,027C90%
76 WAVERTON ROAD
ST2 0QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00078£2,154D88%
5 RAYLEIGH WAY
ST2 0LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00073£1,644C88%
126 WINCHESTER AVENUE
ST2 0LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£166,00082£2,024C87%
22 MOFFAT GROVE
ST2 0RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00081£2,037D87%
7 WORCESTER PLACE
ST2 0NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00074£1,622D86%
263 DIVIDY ROAD
ST2 0BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£118,50067£1,769D86%
17 HOUSEFIELD ROAD
ST2 0DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,50082£1,226E86%
13 MOFFAT GROVE
ST2 0RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£85,00071£1,197D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address