Estimated value
£432,000
Median £3,375/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £432,500£575,000
Estimated value: £432,000Last sold (Jun 2021): £326,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near ST18 9TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 MARSTON LANE ST18 9TS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 128 | £3,008 | B | 88% |
4 REDFERN RISE ST18 9NU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 130 | £3,038 | B | 88% |
10 OBERTON GARDENS ST18 0FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £432,500 | 130 | £3,327 | B | 85% |
22 AUDLEM ROAD ST18 0GN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 114 | £3,509 | B | 84% |
39 NORTHBURGH AVENUE ST18 0GW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 120 | £3,375 | B | 83% |
35 HOLDEN PARK ST18 0ZQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £468,000 | 147 | £3,184 | B | 83% |
25 PRIORY DRIVE ST18 0QL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £397,500 | 128 | £3,105 | C | 82% |
16 DEVEREUX GARDENS ST18 0WY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 125 | £3,640 | B | 82% |
THE CHAPEL GARSHALL GREEN ST18 0EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 120 | £4,042 | C | 82% |