HouseValuation
Home·ST18·Valuation

2, REDFERN RISE, ST18 9NU

Detached·155·EPC B
Estimated value
£533,510

Median £3,442/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £500,000£665,000
Estimated value: £533,510Last sold (Mar 2018): £375,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near ST18 9NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 REDFERN RISE
ST18 9NU · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000130£3,038B88%
3 OBERTON GARDENS
ST18 0FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000152£3,520B85%
SOUTHVIEW ECCLESHALL ROAD
ST18 9SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000185£2,703B84%
35 HOLDEN PARK
ST18 0ZQ · Detached
Dec 2025£468,000147£3,184B83%
BRANCOTE LODGE TIXALL ROAD
ST18 0XX · Detached
Feb 2026£665,000175£3,800C82%
37 AUDLEM ROAD
ST18 0GN · Detached
Nov 2025£538,000164£3,280B82%
46 MARSTON LANE
ST18 9TS · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000128£3,008B82%
7 REDFERN RISE
ST18 9NU · Detached
Nov 2025£385,500100£3,855B81%
ELLANSLEA LONG LANE
ST18 9LL · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000138£4,783E81%
20 GREEN CLOSE
ST18 0WF · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000138£3,442B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address