HouseValuation
Home·ST18·Valuation

12, CHURCH LANE, ST18 9LY

Terraced·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£396,615

Median £2,895/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £405,000£660,000
Estimated value: £396,615Last sold (Nov 2017): £270,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near ST18 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CRESWELL GROVE
ST18 9QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000132£2,462D83%
5 ST THOMAS PRIORY
ST18 0ZJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£405,000151£2,682C80%
4 TIXALL COURT
ST18 0XN · Terraced
Nov 2025£460,000152£3,026E79%
18 MOATHOUSE DRIVE
ST18 9HJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£272,000143£1,902D78%
36 JASMINE ROAD
ST18 9PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£308,000150£2,053E77%
1 DEER PARK COTTAGES
ST18 0BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000150£3,000D77%
4 TRENT LANE
ST18 0ST · Terraced
Nov 2025£330,000114£2,895D76%
25 OLDFIELDS CRESCENT
ST18 0RS · Terraced
Mar 2025£280,000125£2,240D76%
ELLANSLEA LONG LANE
ST18 9LL · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000138£4,783E75%
CHASE VIEW (4) MAIN ROAD
ST18 0TU · Terraced
Jul 2025£435,000123£3,537E75%

Dig deeper into this address