HouseValuation
Home·ST18·Valuation

3, BUPTON ROAD, ST18 0EF

Semi-detached·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£253,980

Median £2,988/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £254,000£375,000
Estimated value: £253,980Last sold (Nov 2019): £234,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near ST18 0EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 RIDGEWAY
ST18 0NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00080£2,875B88%
29 DEVEREUX GARDENS
ST18 0WY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£254,00085£2,988B85%
10 BUPTON ROAD
ST18 0EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£250,00085£2,941B84%
24 WILSON AVENUE
ST18 0XL · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00092£4,076B83%
7 MEADOW GLADE
ST18 0NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00078£2,821C83%
7 STONEY BROOK CLOSE
ST18 0FQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00084£2,143C82%
17 CLIFF ROAD
ST18 0SZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00073£3,630C81%
17 SALT WORKS LANE
ST18 0LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00068£3,603C81%
4 LICHFIELD DRIVE
ST18 0SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00077£3,701D81%
40 OLDFIELDS CRESCENT
ST18 0RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00096£2,813D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address