Estimated value
£210,560
Median £2,240/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £192,000£238,500
Estimated value: £210,560Last sold (Jun 2006): £121,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near ST17 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 POPLAR WAY ST17 9LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 86 | £2,326 | D | 90% |
28 DEVON WAY ST17 9PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 98 | £1,224 | D | 90% |
54 MORTON ROAD ST17 9NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 90 | £2,056 | D | 89% |
77 JOHN AMERY DRIVE ST17 9NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 82 | £2,317 | C | 88% |
16 PARK CRESCENT ST17 9BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 89 | £2,360 | D | 88% |
198 WEST WAY ST17 9YG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 86 | £2,070 | C | 87% |
14 LAUREL GROVE ST17 9EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £141,000 | 91 | £1,549 | C | 87% |
22 EASTLANDS ST17 9BB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £238,500 | 81 | £2,944 | D | 87% |
12 HOWARD ROAD ST17 9EW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £192,000 | 95 | £2,021 | D | 87% |