HouseValuation
Home·ST17·Valuation

32, EASTLANDS, ST17 9BB

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£254,996

Median £2,602/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £238,500£280,000
Estimated value: £254,996Last sold (Dec 2021): £205,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near ST17 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 EASTLANDS
ST17 9BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00098£2,602E90%
9 BURTON BANK LANE
ST17 9JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,000102£1,549D89%
10 MERRIVALE ROAD
ST17 9EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,000104£1,827C88%
35 HIGHFIELD GROVE
ST17 9RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50093£2,661D88%
22 EASTLANDS
ST17 9BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£238,50081£2,944D87%
8 HIGHFIELD GROVE
ST17 9RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£218,00084£2,595D87%
12 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
ST17 9TU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£178,00089£2,000D86%
27 WITNEY ROAD
ST17 0BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000106£2,642D86%
10 WEAVER DRIVE
ST17 9DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00092£2,826D86%
14 MOSS PIT
ST17 9JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00091£2,198E86%

Dig deeper into this address