Estimated value
£210,870
Median £1,917/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £215,000£265,000
Estimated value: £210,870Last sold (Sept 2021): £210,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near ST17 4FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 RANSHAW DRIVE ST17 4FD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 120 | £1,875 | C | 94% |
17 RANSHAW DRIVE ST17 4FD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 120 | £1,917 | C | 94% |
18 PIONEER WAY ST17 4JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 109 | £2,275 | C | 90% |
66 ST LEONARDS AVENUE ST17 4LT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 96 | £2,240 | D | 88% |
19 RANSHAW DRIVE ST17 4FD · Terraced | May 2025 | £265,000 | 122 | £2,172 | C | 88% |
9 INGESTRE ROAD ST17 4DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 121 | £1,033 | D | 84% |
17 INGESTRE ROAD ST17 4DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 100 | £1,950 | D | 84% |
45 ALEXANDRA ROAD ST17 4DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 119 | £1,723 | D | 84% |
5 MEADOW ROAD ST17 4JQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 111 | £1,892 | B | 83% |