HouseValuation
Home·ST17·Valuation

4, RANSHAW DRIVE, ST17 4FD

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,535

Median £2,353/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £220,000£285,000
Estimated value: £223,535Last sold (Nov 2024): £220,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near ST17 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 FIELDHOUSE WAY
ST17 4FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00083£2,651C90%
24 PEACH AVENUE
ST17 4EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00084£2,202C88%
20 HOLLYHURST
ST17 4RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00096£2,969C87%
208 SILKMORE LANE
ST17 4JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00084£2,262D87%
37 THE BRAMBLINGS
ST17 4RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,00086£2,581C86%
10 MERRIVALE ROAD
ST17 9EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,000104£1,827C86%
13 LANCASTER ROAD
ST17 4PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,500102£2,132B86%
17 FELTON CLOSE
ST17 4FG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000102£2,353C86%
8 QUEENSVILLE
ST17 4NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,00090£2,422D85%
18 PIONEER WAY
ST17 4JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£248,000109£2,275C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address