HouseValuation
Home·ST17·Valuation

3, WINSFORD CRESCENT, ST17 0PH

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,848

Median £3,113/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £277,500£415,000
Estimated value: £298,848Last sold (Sept 2022): £240,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near ST17 0PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HARTLAND AVENUE
ST17 0EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00083£2,952D91%
27 WITNEY ROAD
ST17 0BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000106£2,642D91%
22 TORRINGTON AVENUE
ST17 0HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00083£3,012D89%
72 SELWORTHY DRIVE
ST17 0PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000106£3,113D88%
14 SELWORTHY DRIVE
ST17 0PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00091£3,077D87%
66 OLD CROFT ROAD
ST17 0NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00096£4,323D86%
4 BABBACOMBE AVENUE
ST17 0JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00083£2,952D86%
2 CAMBORNE CLOSE
ST17 0EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£268,00085£3,153D85%
7 TAVISTOCK AVENUE
ST17 0HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00075£3,667D85%
34 SIDMOUTH AVENUE
ST17 0HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50083£3,343C85%

Dig deeper into this address