HouseValuation
Home·ST16·Valuation

9, ST GEORGES PARKWAY, ST16 3WT

Terraced·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£254,128

Median £2,269/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £246,000£285,000
Estimated value: £254,128Last sold (Feb 2017): £254,995

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near ST16 3WT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CLIFTON DRIVE
ST16 3UZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,000114£2,500C90%
20 ST GEORGES PARKWAY
ST16 3WF · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000108£2,315C89%
91 PEARL BROOK AVENUE
ST16 3WJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,000120£2,333C89%
148 CORPORATION STREET
ST16 3LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,000104£2,260D87%
77 OXFORD GARDENS
ST16 3JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£189,000107£1,766D87%
4 CHAPEL TERRACE
ST16 3AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00096£1,771D87%
50 TITHE BARN ROAD
ST16 3PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,000108£2,037D86%
4 AMBLEFIELD WAY
ST16 1SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,000119£2,269C85%
29 GIBSON CLOSE
ST16 3FU · Terraced
Aug 2025£230,000108£2,130C85%
62 ST GEORGES PARKWAY
ST16 3WF · Terraced
Feb 2026£246,00095£2,589C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address