HouseValuation
Home·ST16·Valuation

9, COTON AVENUE, ST16 3RT

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£203,736

Median £2,612/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £215,000£275,000
Estimated value: £203,736Last sold (Nov 2016): £155,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near ST16 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
351 OXFORD GARDENS
ST16 3JH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00078£3,526E87%
88 WESTON ROAD
ST16 3RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00077£2,117D87%
44 FAIRWAY
ST16 3TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00089£1,685D87%
3 KINGSTON AVENUE
ST16 3RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00085£3,118D86%
10 SALISBURY ROAD
ST16 3SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00085£2,824E86%
8 FIELD PLACE
ST16 3DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00069£2,174D86%
8 WOLSELEY ROAD
ST16 3XN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00073£2,945E85%
119 TIXALL ROAD
ST16 3UY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£171,00077£2,221D84%
73 COOPERATIVE STREET
ST16 3DA · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00086£2,093E83%
47 WOODLANDS ROAD
ST16 1QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00085£2,612D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address