HouseValuation
Home·ST16·Valuation

17, COTON AVENUE, ST16 3RT

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,584

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £171,000£265,000
Estimated value: £188,584Last sold (Jan 2012): £159,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near ST16 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 WESTON ROAD
ST16 3RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00077£2,117D90%
44 FAIRWAY
ST16 3TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00089£1,685D90%
3 KINGSTON AVENUE
ST16 3RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00085£3,118D89%
119 TIXALL ROAD
ST16 3UY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£171,00077£2,221D87%
47 WOODLANDS ROAD
ST16 1QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00085£2,612D86%
21 CHARNLEY ROAD
ST16 3JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00075£2,000D85%
21 CHARNLEY ROAD
ST16 3JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,00075£1,333D85%
21 DARTMOUTH STREET
ST16 3TU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00091£1,868D85%
35 WESTON ROAD
ST16 3RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00084£2,143D85%
117 WOODLANDS ROAD
ST16 1QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00080£2,750D85%

Dig deeper into this address